PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
Local aLabBitmap := {'SM_AULE','SM_UFF','SM_LAB'}
.....
COLUMN TITLE "Tipo" DATA " " SIZE 35 FONT 2 CENTER IMAGE IMGDATA loadBitmap(aLabBitmap[LB->TIPO]) HEIGHT 2 ALPHALEVEL 128
WHEN LB->TIPO IS A NUMBER ( 1 , 2 OR 3)
i HAVE THE IMAGES ON RESOURCES , CAN i PRINT THEM ?
.....
COLUMN TITLE "Tipo" DATA " " SIZE 35 FONT 2 CENTER IMAGE IMGDATA loadBitmap(aLabBitmap[LB->TIPO]) HEIGHT 2 ALPHALEVEL 128
WHEN LB->TIPO IS A NUMBER ( 1 , 2 OR 3)
i HAVE THE IMAGES ON RESOURCES , CAN i PRINT THEM ?
Best Regards, Saludos
Falconi Silvio
Falconi Silvio
- Daniel Garcia-Gil
- Posts: 2365
- Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 11:46 pm
- Location: Isla de Margarita
- Contact:
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
Silvio...
i think LoadBitmap has wrong parameter
LoadBitmap( <hInst>, <cnBitmap> ) –> hBitmap
http://wiki.fivetechsoft.com/doku.php?i ... loadbitmap
i think LoadBitmap has wrong parameter
LoadBitmap( <hInst>, <cnBitmap> ) –> hBitmap
http://wiki.fivetechsoft.com/doku.php?i ... loadbitmap
our best documentation is the source code
Isla de Margarita Venezuela.
danielgarciagil@gmail.com
http://tdolphin.blogspot.com/
https://www.dropbox.com/referrals/NTI5N ... rc=global9
Isla de Margarita Venezuela.
danielgarciagil@gmail.com
http://tdolphin.blogspot.com/
https://www.dropbox.com/referrals/NTI5N ... rc=global9
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
Daniel,
( seeing the instal.prg)
I made
Local aLabBitmap := {'SM_AULE','SM_UFF','SM_LAB'}
...
hBmpText1 = LoadBitmap( GetResources(), aLabBitmap[LB->TIPO] )
COLUMN TITLE "Tipo" DATA " " SIZE 35 FONT 2 CENTER IMAGE IMGDATA hBmpText1 HEIGHT 6 ALPHALEVEL 128
it not print anything
( seeing the instal.prg)
I made
Local aLabBitmap := {'SM_AULE','SM_UFF','SM_LAB'}
...
hBmpText1 = LoadBitmap( GetResources(), aLabBitmap[LB->TIPO] )
COLUMN TITLE "Tipo" DATA " " SIZE 35 FONT 2 CENTER IMAGE IMGDATA hBmpText1 HEIGHT 6 ALPHALEVEL 128
it not print anything
Best Regards, Saludos
Falconi Silvio
Falconi Silvio
- Daniel Garcia-Gil
- Posts: 2365
- Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 11:46 pm
- Location: Isla de Margarita
- Contact:
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
Silvio
can you post a sample?
please....
can you post a sample?
please....
our best documentation is the source code
Isla de Margarita Venezuela.
danielgarciagil@gmail.com
http://tdolphin.blogspot.com/
https://www.dropbox.com/referrals/NTI5N ... rc=global9
Isla de Margarita Venezuela.
danielgarciagil@gmail.com
http://tdolphin.blogspot.com/
https://www.dropbox.com/referrals/NTI5N ... rc=global9
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
I try with bitmap from source and it run ok
when I insert resources not run
#include "FiveWin.ch"
#include "report.ch"
STATIC oReport
Function Reptext()
Local aLabBitmap := {'SM_AULE','SM_UFF','SM_LAB'}
Local hBmpText1
USE LB INDEX LB NEW
REPORT oReport TITLE "test" ;
CAPTION "teat" ;
PREVIEW
COLUMN TITLE "cod" DATA LB->concep
COLUMN TITLE "desc" DATA LB->Descri
hBmpText1 = LoadBitmap( GetResources(), aLabBitmap[LB->TIPO] )
COLUMN TITLE "Tipo" DATA " " SIZE 35 IMAGE IMGDATA hBmpText1 HEIGHT 6 ALPHALEVEL 128
END REPORT
ACTIVATE REPORT oReport
CLOSE LB
RETURN NIL
the bitmaps ara boxes of different colours
LB->tipo value can be 1 2 or 3
I try to print a report but from sources sample ".\bitmaps\blalbla.bmp" and it run ok
as you can see here :
when I insert resources not run
#include "FiveWin.ch"
#include "report.ch"
STATIC oReport
Function Reptext()
Local aLabBitmap := {'SM_AULE','SM_UFF','SM_LAB'}
Local hBmpText1
USE LB INDEX LB NEW
REPORT oReport TITLE "test" ;
CAPTION "teat" ;
PREVIEW
COLUMN TITLE "cod" DATA LB->concep
COLUMN TITLE "desc" DATA LB->Descri
hBmpText1 = LoadBitmap( GetResources(), aLabBitmap[LB->TIPO] )
COLUMN TITLE "Tipo" DATA " " SIZE 35 IMAGE IMGDATA hBmpText1 HEIGHT 6 ALPHALEVEL 128
END REPORT
ACTIVATE REPORT oReport
CLOSE LB
RETURN NIL
the bitmaps ara boxes of different colours
LB->tipo value can be 1 2 or 3
I try to print a report but from sources sample ".\bitmaps\blalbla.bmp" and it run ok
as you can see here :
Best Regards, Saludos
Falconi Silvio
Falconi Silvio
- nageswaragunupudi
- Posts: 8017
- Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:22 am
- Location: India
- Contact:
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
At present, IMGDATA should return either file name of an image (bitmap) file or an image buffer or an image object.
You may please try changing the two lines like this:
and
After printing is over, please destroy the Image objects.
Please let us know if this works.
You may please try changing the two lines like this:
Code: Select all
Local aLabBitmap := { TImage:Define( 'SM_AULE' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_UFF' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_LAB' ) }
Code: Select all
COLUMN TITLE "Tipo" DATA "" SIZE 35 IMAGE IMGDATA aLabBitmap[ LB->TIPO ] HEIGHT 6 ALPHALEVEL 128
Please let us know if this works.
Regards
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
no,
Error description: Error BASE/1003 Variabile inesistente: TIMAGE
Called from: source\TInforme.prg => TINFORME:REPORT(567)
line 567 Local aLabBitmap := { TImage:Define( 'SM_AULE' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_UFF' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_LAB' ) }
Error description: Error BASE/1003 Variabile inesistente: TIMAGE
Called from: source\TInforme.prg => TINFORME:REPORT(567)
line 567 Local aLabBitmap := { TImage:Define( 'SM_AULE' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_UFF' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_LAB' ) }
Best Regards, Saludos
Falconi Silvio
Falconi Silvio
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
OK NOW RUN OK
Local aLabBitmap := { TImage():Define( 'SM_AULE' ), TImage():Define( 'SM_UFF' ), TImage():Define( 'SM_LAB' ) }
instad of
Local aLabBitmap := { TImage:Define( 'SM_AULE' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_UFF' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_LAB' ) }
I think we must change something to report class !!!!!
Local aLabBitmap := { TImage():Define( 'SM_AULE' ), TImage():Define( 'SM_UFF' ), TImage():Define( 'SM_LAB' ) }
instad of
Local aLabBitmap := { TImage:Define( 'SM_AULE' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_UFF' ), TImage:Define( 'SM_LAB' ) }
I think we must change something to report class !!!!!
Best Regards, Saludos
Falconi Silvio
Falconi Silvio
- nageswaragunupudi
- Posts: 8017
- Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:22 am
- Location: India
- Contact:
Re: PRINT IMAGE on REPORT
Sorry for writing TImage:Define instead of TImage():Define. Glad you corrected it.
We can expect FWH to make this more flexible in next versions.
We can expect FWH to make this more flexible in next versions.
Regards
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India