Hola Víctor
La función HexToRgb, no es de harbour ?
Un saludo y gracias
Gabriel
Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
- nageswaragunupudi
- Posts: 8017
- Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:22 am
- Location: India
- Contact:
Re: Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
That is Mr. Viktor's own function.
HTML and some other platforms use a format like "#rrggbb" (hex) for denoting colors whereas FWH uses native Windows color constant which is a number 0xbbggrr.
Some program editors' built-in color pickers also record the selected color in the format "#rrggbb".
If we use color in this format, we need to convert the string "#rrggbb" into numeric 0xbbggrr. Mr. Viktor's function HexToRgb( cColor ) --> 0xbbggrr does this conversion.
But when using FWH1712 or later, there is no need to use any external function to do this.
FWH built-in function nRGB( "#rrggbb" ) --> 0xbbggrr does the same.
Also, we can use this format when using in oWnd:SetColor
Eg:
oWnd:SetColor( "#0000ff", "0xffff00" )
is equivalent to
oWnd:SetColor( CLR_BLUE, CLR_YELLOW )
You can use nRGB( '#d4edda' ) in the place of HexToRgb ( '#d4edda' )
HTML and some other platforms use a format like "#rrggbb" (hex) for denoting colors whereas FWH uses native Windows color constant which is a number 0xbbggrr.
Some program editors' built-in color pickers also record the selected color in the format "#rrggbb".
If we use color in this format, we need to convert the string "#rrggbb" into numeric 0xbbggrr. Mr. Viktor's function HexToRgb( cColor ) --> 0xbbggrr does this conversion.
But when using FWH1712 or later, there is no need to use any external function to do this.
FWH built-in function nRGB( "#rrggbb" ) --> 0xbbggrr does the same.
Also, we can use this format when using in oWnd:SetColor
Eg:
oWnd:SetColor( "#0000ff", "0xffff00" )
is equivalent to
oWnd:SetColor( CLR_BLUE, CLR_YELLOW )
You can use nRGB( '#d4edda' ) in the place of HexToRgb ( '#d4edda' )
Regards
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India
- VictorCasajuana
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2018 4:38 pm
- Location: Vinaròs
- Contact:
Re: Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
thank you for the clarification
Mr. Rao
Mr. Rao
--------
¿ Y porque no ?
¿ And why not ?
¿ Y porque no ?
¿ And why not ?
Re: Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
Hola
Funciona perfectamente al generar el borde, pero no hay forma de poder cambiar el color del borde, lo estoy haciendo de está forma:
oGet:oWnd:Box ( oGet:nTop - 1,;
oGet:nLeft - 1,;
oGet:nTop + oGet:nHeight ,;
oGet:nLeft + oGet:nWidth ,;
{ nRgb(255,0,0), 1 } )
oGet:Refresh()
Lo quiero poner un borde en rojo, he cambiado varios colores y siempre me sale en negro.
Que estoy haciendo mal ?
Un saludo y mil gracias
Gabriel
Funciona perfectamente al generar el borde, pero no hay forma de poder cambiar el color del borde, lo estoy haciendo de está forma:
oGet:oWnd:Box ( oGet:nTop - 1,;
oGet:nLeft - 1,;
oGet:nTop + oGet:nHeight ,;
oGet:nLeft + oGet:nWidth ,;
{ nRgb(255,0,0), 1 } )
oGet:Refresh()
Lo quiero poner un borde en rojo, he cambiado varios colores y siempre me sale en negro.
Que estoy haciendo mal ?
Un saludo y mil gracias
Gabriel
- nageswaragunupudi
- Posts: 8017
- Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:22 am
- Location: India
- Contact:
Re: Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
What is the version of FWH you are using?jgabri wrote:Hola
Funciona perfectamente al generar el borde, pero no hay forma de poder cambiar el color del borde, lo estoy haciendo de está forma:
oGet:oWnd:Box ( oGet:nTop - 1,;
oGet:nLeft - 1,;
oGet:nTop + oGet:nHeight ,;
oGet:nLeft + oGet:nWidth ,;
{ nRgb(255,0,0), 1 } )
oGet:Refresh()
Lo quiero poner un borde en rojo, he cambiado varios colores y siempre me sale en negro.
Que estoy haciendo mal ?
Un saludo y mil gracias
Gabriel
Specifying border color was introduced in FWH 1805.
Regards
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India
G. N. Rao.
Hyderabad, India
Re: Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
Utilízalo como lo puse yo en el segundo post del hilo, con DrawBox()jgabri wrote:Hola
Funciona perfectamente al generar el borde, pero no hay forma de poder cambiar el color del borde, lo estoy haciendo de está forma:
oGet:oWnd:Box ( oGet:nTop - 1,;
oGet:nLeft - 1,;
oGet:nTop + oGet:nHeight ,;
oGet:nLeft + oGet:nWidth ,;
{ nRgb(255,0,0), 1 } )
oGet:Refresh()
Lo quiero poner un borde en rojo, he cambiado varios colores y siempre me sale en negro.
Que estoy haciendo mal ?
Un saludo y mil gracias
Gabriel
Re: Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
Hola
Estoy utilizando fwh19.05.
Un saludo y mil gracias a todos
Gabriel
Estoy utilizando fwh19.05.
Un saludo y mil gracias a todos
Gabriel
Re: Cambiar el borde a un Get *SOLUCIONADO*
Mil gracias, me funciona perfectamente !!