Info FiveTouch
Info FiveTouch
Hello, my name is Italian and gaetano
I wanted to ask, you can use sqlserver in FiveTouch?
you may have examples of use of sqlserver on FiveTouch?
I would try to make a small application with remote database on sqlserver Android, with FiveTouc is possible to achieve it?
Thanks a lot
Greetings from Italy
Salve, mi chiamo gaetano e sono italiano
volevo chiedervi, è possibile utilizzare sqlserver in FiveTouch?
si possono avere degli esempi di utilizzo di sqlserver su FiveTouch?
vorrei provare a fare una piccola applicazione con database remoto su sqlserver per android, con FiveTouc è Possibile realizzarla?
Grazie mille
Saluti dall'Italia
I wanted to ask, you can use sqlserver in FiveTouch?
you may have examples of use of sqlserver on FiveTouch?
I would try to make a small application with remote database on sqlserver Android, with FiveTouc is possible to achieve it?
Thanks a lot
Greetings from Italy
Salve, mi chiamo gaetano e sono italiano
volevo chiedervi, è possibile utilizzare sqlserver in FiveTouch?
si possono avere degli esempi di utilizzo di sqlserver su FiveTouch?
vorrei provare a fare una piccola applicazione con database remoto su sqlserver per android, con FiveTouc è Possibile realizzarla?
Grazie mille
Saluti dall'Italia
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
Hello Gaetano,
> I wanted to ask, you can use sqlserver in FiveTouch?
Yes. If you can do it with harbour, then you can do it with FiveTouch.
> you may have examples of use of sqlserver on FiveTouch?
No, not yet.
> I would try to make a small application with remote database on sqlserver Android, with FiveTouc is possible to achieve it?
Yes, it is possible
> I wanted to ask, you can use sqlserver in FiveTouch?
Yes. If you can do it with harbour, then you can do it with FiveTouch.
> you may have examples of use of sqlserver on FiveTouch?
No, not yet.
> I would try to make a small application with remote database on sqlserver Android, with FiveTouc is possible to achieve it?
Yes, it is possible
Re: Info FiveTouch
Thanks a lot
I need examples in sqlserver remote so I can buy the fiveTouc
I have to develop a small application on remote sql
I need examples in sqlserver remote so I can buy the fiveTouc
I have to develop a small application on remote sql
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
Do you have such code for Harbour on the pc ?
It should be compatible with FiveTouch
It should be compatible with FiveTouch
Re: Info FiveTouch
No unfortunately not,
I used to create Fwppc
a small application on Windows Mobile ,
normally use , VisualFoxpro , now I finally saw that you can create with language apk xbase ,
I was hoping that with FiveTouch and Sql could create a small application to be used simultaneously on different Android devices , with a single database ..
Thanks for your patience
Greetings from Italy
I used to create Fwppc
a small application on Windows Mobile ,
normally use , VisualFoxpro , now I finally saw that you can create with language apk xbase ,
I was hoping that with FiveTouch and Sql could create a small application to be used simultaneously on different Android devices , with a single database ..
Thanks for your patience
Greetings from Italy
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
Do you need to manage Microsoft SQL server from FiveTouch ?
What sqlserver do you mean ?
What sqlserver do you mean ?
Re: Info FiveTouch
sqlexpress 2008
in VisualFoxpro
*Local
*cConn ="Driver={SQL Server};Server=192.168.1.100\sqlexpress;database=statistiche;Trusted_Connection=yes;"
*remote
cConn ="DRIVER=SQL Server;SERVER=82.10.10.2,1433;UID=sa;PWD=sa2008;DATABASE=statistiche"
nHnd = SQLSTRINGCONNECT(cConn,.f.)
cSQL = "select * from dbo.VenditeFasceOrarie where DataFasciaOraria=?PData"
SQLEXEC(nHnd ,cSQL, "crForaria")
cSQL = "update dbo.VenditeFasceOrarie set ValoreVendutoFasciaOraria=?wImporto where DataFasciaOraria=?wDataFascia and "+;
"NumeroFasciaOraria=?wNumeroFascia and TipoClienteFasciaOraria=?wTipoCli and NumPosFasciaOraria=?wNumPos"+;
" and NumNegozio=?wNumNegozio and ArticoliVendutiFasciaOraria=?wArticoli and ClientiFasciaOraria=?wCliente"
SQLEXEC(nHnd ,cSQL, "crForaria")
in VisualFoxpro
*Local
*cConn ="Driver={SQL Server};Server=192.168.1.100\sqlexpress;database=statistiche;Trusted_Connection=yes;"
*remote
cConn ="DRIVER=SQL Server;SERVER=82.10.10.2,1433;UID=sa;PWD=sa2008;DATABASE=statistiche"
nHnd = SQLSTRINGCONNECT(cConn,.f.)
cSQL = "select * from dbo.VenditeFasceOrarie where DataFasciaOraria=?PData"
SQLEXEC(nHnd ,cSQL, "crForaria")
cSQL = "update dbo.VenditeFasceOrarie set ValoreVendutoFasciaOraria=?wImporto where DataFasciaOraria=?wDataFascia and "+;
"NumeroFasciaOraria=?wNumeroFascia and TipoClienteFasciaOraria=?wTipoCli and NumPosFasciaOraria=?wNumPos"+;
" and NumNegozio=?wNumNegozio and ArticoliVendutiFasciaOraria=?wArticoli and ClientiFasciaOraria=?wCliente"
SQLEXEC(nHnd ,cSQL, "crForaria")
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
Antonio Linares wrote:This seems to be the way to go:
https://amitku.wordpress.com/2011/08/03 ... droid-app/
how can I implement these functions in fivetouch
some examples ...
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
It seems as calling a web service from Harbour and QT is the way to go:
http://blog.mathieu-leplatre.info/acces ... -qt-c.html
and
Now we need to know if those QT classes are already available from Harbour QT implementation. I am going to ask Pritpal about it
http://blog.mathieu-leplatre.info/acces ... -qt-c.html
Code: Select all
QNetworkAccessManager networkManager;
QUrl url("http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/api/standardfeeds/most_popular?v=2&alt=json");
QNetworkRequest request;
request.setUrl(url);
QNetworkReply* currentReply = networkManager.get(request); // GET
Code: Select all
QUrl url("http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/api/standardfeeds/");
QString method = "most_popular";
url.setPath(QString("%1%2").arg(url.path()).arg(method));
QMap<QString, QVariant> params;
params["alt"] = "json";
params["v"] = "2";
foreach(QString param, params.keys()) {
url.addQueryItem(param, params[param].toString());
}
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
Solved
https://groups.google.com/d/msg/qtcontr ... HA49mDAgAJ
We just need a basic web service written in php to access the MySQL (or another database server) and we can access it from FiveTouch
Does anybody have experience implementing a simple web service in php to access MySQL ?
https://groups.google.com/d/msg/qtcontr ... HA49mDAgAJ
We just need a basic web service written in php to access the MySQL (or another database server) and we can access it from FiveTouch
Does anybody have experience implementing a simple web service in php to access MySQL ?
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
Here we have a very simple example of a web service using PHP and MySQL:
http://davidwalsh.name/web-service-php-mysql-xml-json
http://davidwalsh.name/web-service-php-mysql-xml-json
Re: Info FiveTouch
English
Hello,
Antonio thank you for sending me a copy of Fivetouch ,
I'm starting to feel some prg , I wanted to ask
1 ) if I create my prg where I have to copy my Note4 to run it ?
2 ) how do I proportioning the various buttons in the form ?
my cell is a Note4 with high resolution , the buttons do not see , I can according to the resolution of screen viewing experience to adapt the size of buttons and labels ?
Thanks a lot
Italiano:
Salve,
Ringrazio Antonio per avermi mandato la copia della Fivetouch,
sto iniziando a provare qualche prg, volevo chiedere
1) se creo il mio prg dove lo devo copiare nel mio note4 per poterlo eseguire?
2) come faccio a proporzionare i vari bottoni dentro le form?
il mio cell è un note4 con risoluzione altissima, i bottoni non si vedono, posso in base alla risoluzione delle scermo adattare la grandezza dei bottoni e delle label?
Grazie mille
Hello,
Antonio thank you for sending me a copy of Fivetouch ,
I'm starting to feel some prg , I wanted to ask
1 ) if I create my prg where I have to copy my Note4 to run it ?
2 ) how do I proportioning the various buttons in the form ?
my cell is a Note4 with high resolution , the buttons do not see , I can according to the resolution of screen viewing experience to adapt the size of buttons and labels ?
Thanks a lot
Italiano:
Salve,
Ringrazio Antonio per avermi mandato la copia della Fivetouch,
sto iniziando a provare qualche prg, volevo chiedere
1) se creo il mio prg dove lo devo copiare nel mio note4 per poterlo eseguire?
2) come faccio a proporzionare i vari bottoni dentro le form?
il mio cell è un note4 con risoluzione altissima, i bottoni non si vedono, posso in base alla risoluzione delle scermo adattare la grandezza dei bottoni e delle label?
Grazie mille
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 37481
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Info FiveTouch
> 1 ) if I create my prg where I have to copy my Note4 to run it ?
Simply paste it into FiveTouch and press save, or go to downloads folder and open it
> 2 ) how do I proportioning the various buttons in the form ?
oBtn:Resize( nWidth, nHeight )
Simply paste it into FiveTouch and press save, or go to downloads folder and open it
> 2 ) how do I proportioning the various buttons in the form ?
oBtn:Resize( nWidth, nHeight )
Re: Info FiveTouch
All the FiveWin command available in FiveTouch
Regards, Greetings
Try FWH. You will enjoy it's simplicity and power.!
Try FWH. You will enjoy it's simplicity and power.!