Page 1 of 1

JPG to screen

Posted: Sun Sep 21, 2008 9:07 am
by patili
Hi everybody
How can i show a jpg picture on the screen in a dialog winfow?
Without converting it to bmp.
And with an auto-adaptation (i am not sure from my english) of the size.
I need to show some echography picture in the form of my patient.

Posted: Sun Sep 21, 2008 10:08 am
by dutch
Dear Patili,

I think it may help.

Code: Select all

         
   REDEFINE IMAGE oImg ID 11 OF oDlg SCROLL

         oImg:Progress( .F. )

   REDEFINE SBUTTON oBtn[1] ID 12 ;
            PROMPT TE('àµçÁ¡Ãͺ','Stretch') ;
            WHEN lGstPhoto ;
            ACTION AjustaZoom( oImg ,"S" ) ;
            COLOR {|oBtn| If( oBtn:lMouseOver, CLR_YELLOW, CLR_BLACK ) } ;
            NOBORDER ;
            TEXT ON_BOTTOM

   REDEFINE SBUTTON oBtn[2] ID 13 ;
            PROMPT TE('¢ÂÒÂ','Zoom In') ;
            WHEN lGstPhoto ;
            ACTION AjustaZoom( oImg ,"A" ) ;
            COLOR {|oBtn| If( oBtn:lMouseOver, CLR_YELLOW, CLR_BLACK ) } ;
            NOBORDER ;
            TEXT ON_BOTTOM

   REDEFINE SBUTTON oBtn[3] ID 14 ;
            PROMPT TE('ÂèÍ','Zoom Out') ;
            WHEN lGstPhoto ;
            ACTION AjustaZoom( oImg ,"R" ) ;
            COLOR {|oBtn| If( oBtn:lMouseOver, CLR_YELLOW, CLR_BLACK ) } ;
            NOBORDER ;
            TEXT ON_BOTTOM

*------------------------------------*
Function AjustaZoom(oBmp,cAccion)
local nZoom:=oBmp:Zoom()

do case
   case cAccion == "S"
        oBmp:lStretch := !oBmp:lStretch
        oBmp:ScrollAdjust()
        oBmp:Refresh( .T. )
   case cAccion == "R"
        if nZoom*10>=1
           oBmp:lStretch := .F.
           nZoom:=nZoom-(0.10)
           oBmp:Zoom(nZoom)
           oBmp:Refresh()
           oBmp:ScrollAdjust()
        endif
   case cAccion == "A"
        oBmp:lStretch := .F.
        nZoom:=nZoom+0.10
        oBmp:Zoom(nZoom)
        oBmp:Refresh()
        oBmp:ScrollAdjust()
endcase

return NIL

Posted: Wed Sep 24, 2008 7:23 pm
by patili
Sorry but i don't have "IMAGE" in my Fivewin??

Posted: Thu Sep 25, 2008 12:48 am
by Antonio Linares
Patrick,

What FW version are you using ?

Posted: Thu Sep 25, 2008 8:03 pm
by patili
FW 2.1 and i don't see "image"

Posted: Thu Sep 25, 2008 8:41 pm
by Antonio Linares
Patrick,

Please look for source\classes\image.prg

The first version of Class TImage was added in FW 2.0

Posted: Thu Sep 25, 2008 8:57 pm
by patili
Waou i've not explored all the source!!!
Thanks
Patrick (the last which isn't on harbour)

Posted: Thu Sep 25, 2008 8:59 pm
by patili
Thank you Dutch i will use and abuse of your Prg